Underwood Community Schools

Cross Country Roster
D and S Welding
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rick Grote
Rustic Cuts
I-80 Sports Lounge
State Farm
Underwood Eagles
NP Dodge Real Estate
Iowa Western
The Buck Snort
Pierce Communications
Paco's Tires
T and K Flatwork
Flex Physical Therapy
SWITA
Underwood Eagles
Seidler Trucking
D and S Welding
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rick Grote
Rustic Cuts
I-80 Sports Lounge
State Farm
Underwood Eagles
NP Dodge Real Estate
Iowa Western
The Buck Snort
Pierce Communications
Paco's Tires
T and K Flatwork
Flex Physical Therapy
SWITA
Underwood Eagles
Seidler Trucking
D and S Welding
D and D Construction
US Bank
State Farm
Underwood Eagles
T and K Flatwork
Flex Physical Therapy
SWITA
Seidler Trucking

Underwood  Cross Country

Schedule

Date
Versus
H/A
Time
Result
Stats
Add Info
Map
8/23/2022
Shenandoah vs. Shenandoah, AHSTW, East Mills, Fremont Mills, Sidney, Treynor, Tri-Center, Clarinda, Creston Community, Red Oak, Stanton
A
5:00PM

8/30/2022
Logan-Magnolia, AHSTW, Audubon, Boyer Valley, Denison-Schleswig, Griswold, Heartland Christian, IKM-Manning, Missouri Valley, MVAOCOU, St. Albert, Tri-Center, West Harrison, West Monona, Whiting
A
4:30PM

9/6/2022
Treynor vs AHSTW, Boyer Valley, CAM, East Mills, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Griswold, IKM-Manning, Lenox, Logan-Magnolia, Riverside, Sidney, St. Albert, Tri-Center, West Harrison, Woodbine
A
5:00PM

9/10/2022
Lewis Central @ Iowa Western Community College
A
9:00AM

9/13/2022
AHSTW vs Audubon, CAM, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Griswold, Heartland Christian, IKM-Manning, Logan-Magnolia, Missouri Valley, Riverside, St. Albert Catholic, Treynor, Woodbine @ Avoca Golf Course
A
5:00PM

9/17/2022
Kuemper Catholic Invitational @ Carroll Swan Lake State Park
A
9:00AM

9/20/2022
Tri-Center vs AHSTW, Audubon, Boyer Valley, East Mills, E-E-Kimballton, Heartland Christian, ISD, Kuemper, Logan-Magnolia, Mo Valley, MVAOCOU, Shenandoah, Treynor, West Harrison, Woodbine
A
4:30PM

9/22/2022
Audubon vs Audubon, Boyer Valley, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, IKM-Manning, Missouri Valley, Nodaway Valley, Orient-Macksburg, Riverside, Shenandoah
A
4:30PM

9/29/2022
Shenandoah Invitational
A
4:00PM

10/3/2022
Woodbine vs Audubon, Boyer Valley, CAM, Coon Rapids Bayard, Coon Rapids-Bayard, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Missouri Valley, West Harrison Hawkeyes, Whiting
A
4:30PM

10/6/2022
Boyer Valley vs Tri-Center, Missouri Valley, Woodbine, Coon Rapids Bayard, Ar-We-Va, West Monona, IKM-Manning, West Harrison Hawkeyes, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, CAM, Glidden-Ralston, Logan-Magnolia
A
4:30PM

10/10/2022
WIC Tny. @ Treynor
A
4:00PM

10/20/2022
Districts TBA
A
4:00PM

10/29/2022
State TBA
A
TBD

Head Coach: Sydney Rath

 

Activity Dates, Times and Locations are subject to change. If the exact location of an event is unknown the Map Link generated is for the High School hosting the event.
HC Homecoming
H Home A Away
Activity Cancelled
Activity Postponed
Versus is also used for additional information
If an activity is postponed watch for the reschedule date.
Rick Grote
Rustic Cuts
I-80 Sports Lounge
NP Dodge Real Estate
Iowa Western
The Buck Snort
Pierce Communications
Paco's Tires
Underwood Eagles
Eagles SITE MAP | Underwood 629 North Street Underwood Iowa 51576 Phone: 712-566-2703 Vistors:  327971
Copyright © 2010 - 2023 All rights reserved.