Underwood Community Schools

Cross Country Roster
I-80 Sports Lounge
The Buck Snort
Underwood Eagles
Rustic Cuts
Pierce Communications
D and S Welding
Iowa Western
SWITA
T and K Flatwork
Underwood Eagles
Flex Physical Therapy
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rick Grote
Seidler Trucking
State Farm
Paco's Tires
I-80 Sports Lounge
The Buck Snort
Underwood Eagles
Rustic Cuts
Pierce Communications
D and S Welding
Iowa Western
SWITA
T and K Flatwork
Underwood Eagles
Flex Physical Therapy
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rick Grote
Seidler Trucking
State Farm
Paco's Tires
D and S Welding
SWITA
T and K Flatwork
Underwood Eagles
Flex Physical Therapy
D and D Construction
US Bank
Seidler Trucking
State Farm

Underwood  Cross Country

Cross_Country Team Photo

Schedule

Date
Versus
H/A
Time
Result
Stats
Add Info
Map
8/24/2021
Shenandoah
A
5:00PM

8/31/2021
Logan-Magnolia, AHSTW, Audubon, Boyer Valley, Denison-Schleswig, Griswold, Heartland Christian, IKM-Manning, Missouri Valley, MVAOCOU, St. Albert, Tri-Center, West Harrison, West Monona, Whiting
A
4:30PM
Boys 7th Girls 8th

9/7/2021
Treynor, AHSTW, Boyer Valley, CAM, East Mills, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Griswold, Heartland Christian, IKM-Manning, Logan-Magnolia, Missouri Valley, Riverside, Sidney, St. Albert, West Harrison, Woodbine @ Treynor Rec. area
A
5:00PM

9/11/2021
Lewis Central @ Iowa Western Community College
A
9:00AM

9/14/2021
AHSTW, Audubon, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Griswold, Heartland Christian, IKM-Manning, Logan-Magnolia, Missouri Valley, Riverside, St. Albert, Treynor, Woodbine @ Avoca Golf Course
A
5:00PM
Results are in Additional Info Link

9/18/2021
Kuemper Catholic Invitational @ Carroll Swan Lake State Park - Cancelled
A
9:00AM

9/21/2021
Woodbine, Logan-Magnolia, AHSTW, Missouri Valley, MVAOCOU, Boyer Valley, West Harrison, ISD, East Mills, Treynor, Harlan, and Tri-Center.
A
4:30PM

9/23/2021
Audubon, Boyer Valley, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, IKM-Manning, Missouri Valley, Nodaway Valley, Orient-Macksburg, Riverside, Shenandoah
A
4:30PM

9/30/2021
Shenandoah Invitational
A
4:00PM

10/4/2021
Woodbine, Tri-Center, Audubon, Missouri Valley, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Boyer Valley, West Harrison Hawkeyes, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, CAM
A
4:30PM

10/4/2021
Woodbine, Audubon, Boyer Valley, CAM, Coon Rapids Bayard, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Griswold, IKM-Manning, Missouri Valley, St. Albert, Tri-Center, West Harrison Hawkeyes, Whiting
A
4:30PM

10/7/2021
TBA @ Underwood
H
6:00PM

10/11/2021
WIC Tny. IKM-Manning @ M&M Golf Course
A
4:00PM

10/21/2021
Distraicts TBA
A
4:00PM

10/30/2021
State @ Fort Dodge - Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
A
TBD

Head Coach: Eric Hjelle

Assistant Coach: Sydney Rath

Activity Dates, Times and Locations are subject to change. If the exact location of an event is unknown the Map Link generated is for the High School hosting the event.
HC Homecoming
H Home A Away
Activity Cancelled
Activity Postponed
Versus is also used for additional information
If an activity is postponed watch for the reschedule date.
I-80 Sports Lounge
The Buck Snort
Underwood Eagles
Rustic Cuts
Pierce Communications
Iowa Western
Rick Grote
Paco's Tires
Eagles SITE MAP | Underwood 629 North Street Underwood Iowa 51576 Phone: 712-566-2703 Vistors:  241893
Copyright © 2010 - 2021 All rights reserved.