Underwood Community Schools

Varsity Volleyball Roster
Underwood Eagles
Flex Physical Therapy
Seidler Trucking
Rick Grote
The Buck Snort
D and S Welding
I-80 Sports Lounge
D and D Construction
US Bank
State Farm
Underwood Eagles
Paco's Tires
Rustic Cuts
Iowa Western
T and K Flatwork
SWITA
Pierce Communications
Underwood Eagles
Flex Physical Therapy
Seidler Trucking
Rick Grote
The Buck Snort
D and S Welding
I-80 Sports Lounge
D and D Construction
US Bank
State Farm
Underwood Eagles
Paco's Tires
Rustic Cuts
Iowa Western
T and K Flatwork
SWITA
Pierce Communications
Underwood Eagles
Flex Physical Therapy
Seidler Trucking
D and S Welding
D and D Construction
US Bank
State Farm
T and K Flatwork
SWITA

Underwood  Varsity Volleyball

Varsity_Volleyball Team Photo

Schedule

Date
Versus
H/A
Time
Result
Stats
Add Info
Map
8/21/2021
Atlantic (SWI VB Clinic Scrimmage)
A
TBD

8/28/2021
Harlan Community (Varsity Tournament)
A
9:00AM

9/4/2021
Glenwood Tny, Bellevue East Senior, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Gretna
A
9:00AM

9/7/2021
Fremont Mills (Freshman and JV at 5:30 Varsity at 7:00)
A
5:30PM
-25-17
W-25-17
W-25-14

9/9/2021
Tri-Center   View 🎦
A
6:00PM
L-21-25
W-25-21
L-24-26
L-22-25

9/14/2021
Treynor
A
6:00PM
L-20-25
L-23-25
L-23-25

9/16/2021
IKM-Manning
H
6:00PM
W-25-14
W-25-10
W-25-11

9/18/2021
Red Oak (Varsity Tournament)
A
9:00AM

9/21/2021
Audubon
A
6:00PM
W-25-18
L-23-25
W-25-6
W-25-12

9/28/2021
AHSTW
A
6:00PM
W-26-24
L-9-25
L-23-25
W-25-19
W-15-12

9/30/2021
Logan Magnolia
H
6:00PM
W-25-13
W-25-18
W-25-18

10/5/2021
Riverside Community Schools
H
6:00PM
W-25-14
W-25-19
W-25-20

10/7/2021
Missouri Valley
H
6:00PM
W-25-23
L-20-25
W-25-19
L-14-25
W-15-8

10/9/2021
CAM (Varsity Tournament)
A
9:00AM

10/11/2021
AHSTW
A
TBD
W-25-23
W-25-19
W-25-19

10/12/2021
WIC Tny @ Treynor
A
TBD
L-22-25
L-24-26
L-18-25

10/14/2021
WIC Tny @ Treynor vs. MV
A
TBD
L-20-25
W-26-24
L-20-25
W-26-24
W-15-12

10/18/2021
Regional Tny vs, MV
A
7:00

10/20/2021
Regional Tny
A
TBD

10/25/2021
Regional Tny
A
TBD

10/27/2021
Regional Tny
A
TBD

Live Stream Games

Head Coach:  Elizabeth Stein

Assistant Coach: Myranda Starner and Sierra Maguire

 

Activity Dates, Times and Locations are subject to change. If the exact location of an event is unknown the Map Link generated is for the High School hosting the event.
HC Homecoming
H Home A Away
Activity Cancelled
Activity Postponed
Versus is also used for additional information
If an activity is postponed watch for the reschedule date.
Rick Grote
The Buck Snort
I-80 Sports Lounge
Underwood Eagles
Paco's Tires
Rustic Cuts
Iowa Western
Pierce Communications
Eagles SITE MAP | Underwood 629 North Street Underwood Iowa 51576 Phone: 712-566-2703 Vistors:  246089
Copyright © 2010 - 2021 All rights reserved.