Underwood Community Schools

Varsity Volleyball Roster
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rick Grote
Iowa Western
T and K Flatwork
The Buck Snort
Rustic Cuts
Underwood Eagles
Pierce Communications
Seidler Trucking
Paco's Tires
I-80 Sports Lounge
Flex Physical Therapy
D and S Welding
SWITA
State Farm
Underwood Eagles
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rick Grote
Iowa Western
T and K Flatwork
The Buck Snort
Rustic Cuts
Underwood Eagles
Pierce Communications
Seidler Trucking
Paco's Tires
I-80 Sports Lounge
Flex Physical Therapy
D and S Welding
SWITA
State Farm
Underwood Eagles
D and D Construction
US Bank
T and K Flatwork
Underwood Eagles
Seidler Trucking
Flex Physical Therapy
D and S Welding
SWITA
State Farm

Underwood  Varsity Volleyball

Varsity_Volleyball Team Photo

Schedule

Date
Versus
H/A
Time
Result
Stats
Add Info
Map
8/29/2020
Glenwood Quad (Sidney, TC, Glenwood)
A
9:00am
W-2-0
W-2-0
L-0-2

9/5/2020
Winterset, St. Albert, Treynor, Atlantic, Glenwood
A
9:00am
W-2-1
W-2-1
W-2-1
W-2-1
L-1-2

9/8/2020
Fremont Mills
H
5:30pm
W-25-12
W-25-12
W-25-16

9/10/2020
Tri-Center
H
6:00pm
W-25-21
W-25-18
W-25-21

9/15/2020
Treynor
H
6:00pm
L-23-25
W-25-21
L-25-27
W-25-22
W-15-8

9/17/2020
IKM-Manning
A
6:00pm
W-25-6
W-25-17
W-25-21

9/19/2020
Red Oak Tournament (St. Albert, Tri Center, Creston, Red Oak)
A
8:00 am
W-2-0
W-2-0
W-2-0
L-0-2

9/22/2020
Audubon - Cancelled
H
6:00pm

9/28/2020
ACGC
H
7:00
W-25-21
W-27-25
W-25-17

9/29/2020
AHSTW - Cancelled
H
6:00pm

10/1/2020
Logan Magnolia
A
6:00pm
W-25-17
W-25-17
W-25-20

10/6/2020
Riverside Community Schools
A
6:00pm
W-25-18
W-25-21
W-25-11

10/8/2020
Missouri Valley
A
6:00pm
L-23-25
W-25-11
W-25-17
W-25-15

10/10/2020
CAM Tournament ArWeVa, ACGC, CAM
A
12:15
W-2-0
W-2-0
W-2-0

10/12/2020
Audubon
H
7:15
W-3-0

10/13/2020
Missouri Valley WIC Tournament
A
TBD
W-25-18
W-25-18
W-25-12

10/15/2020
WIC TNY Championship vs. Tri-Center
A
7:15
W-25-15
W-25-14
W-26-24

10/17/2020
Lewis Central Tournament
A
8:00
L-0-2
L-1-2
W-2-0

10/21/2020
Regionals vs. Tri Center
H
7:00
W-33-31
W-25-14
W-25-12

10/26/2020
Regionals vs. TREYNOR
H
7:00
W-3-0

10/28/2020
Regional vs. Van Meter
A
7:00
L-2-3

Live Stream Games

Head Coach:  Paula Carmen

Assistant Coach: Lea Crouse, Rachel Teten and Karmen Vanfossan

 

 

Activity Dates, Times and Locations are subject to change. If the exact location of an event is unknown the Map Link generated is for the High School hosting the event.
HC Homecoming
H Home A Away
Activity Cancelled
Activity Postponed
Versus is also used for additional information
If an activity is postponed watch for the reschedule date.
Rick Grote
Iowa Western
The Buck Snort
Rustic Cuts
Pierce Communications
Paco's Tires
I-80 Sports Lounge
Underwood Eagles
Eagles SITE MAP | Underwood 629 North Street Underwood Iowa 51576 Phone: 712-566-2703 Vistors:  210242
Copyright © 2010 - 2021 All rights reserved.