Underwood Community Schools

Varsity Girls Basketball Roster
D and S Welding
Flex Physical Therapy
Underwood Eagles
T and K Flatwork
Iowa Western
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rick Grote
Paco's Tires
Rustic Cuts
Underwood Eagles
I-80 Sports Lounge
SWITA
Seidler Trucking
Pierce Communications
The Buck Snort
State Farm
D and S Welding
Flex Physical Therapy
Underwood Eagles
T and K Flatwork
Iowa Western
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rick Grote
Paco's Tires
Rustic Cuts
Underwood Eagles
I-80 Sports Lounge
SWITA
Seidler Trucking
Pierce Communications
The Buck Snort
State Farm
D and S Welding
Flex Physical Therapy
Underwood Eagles
T and K Flatwork
D and D Construction
US Bank
SWITA
Seidler Trucking
State Farm

Underwood  Varsity Girls Basketball

Varsity_Girls_Basketball Team Photo

Schedule

Date
Versus
H/A
Time
Result
Stats
Add Info
Map
11/30/2020
Shenandoah
H
7:45pm
W-44-27

12/1/2020
Logan Magnolia
H
6:00pm
W-42-32

12/4/2020
Tri-Center
A
7:00
W-53-26

12/8/2020
Missouri Valley
A
6:00pm
W-70-15

12/11/2020
Audubon
H
6:00pm
W-57-31

12/14/2020
St. Albert Catholic Junior
A
7:30pm
W-77-49

12/15/2020
Riverside Community Schools
A
6:00pm
W-49-11

12/22/2020
Treynor
H
6:00pm
L-36-39

1/4/2021
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
A
5:30pm
W-51-29

1/5/2021
AHSTW
H
6:00pm
W-58-52

1/7/2021
IKM-Manning
A
6:00pm
W-64-35

1/9/2021
Mid American Center Tournament, Fremont Mills, Underwood @ Mid-America Center
A
10:00am
W-55-47

1/12/2021
Logan Magnolia
A
6:00pm
W-46-44

1/15/2021
Tri-Center - Postponed
H
3:00pm

1/19/2021
Missouri Valley
H
6:00pm
W-52-27

1/22/2021
Audubon
A
6:00pm
W-50-36

1/26/2021
Riverside Community Schools - Postponed
H
6:00pm

1/28/2021
Red Oak
A
6:00pm
W-47-33

1/30/2021
Tri-Center Resched. 1/15/2021
H
3:00pm
W-66-34

2/2/2021
Treynor
A
6:00pm
L-24-38

2/4/2021
Riverside Community Schools Resched. 1/26/2021 - Cancelled
H
6:00pm

2/5/2021
AHSTW
A
6:00pm
W

2/9/2021
IKM-Manning
H
6:00pm
W

2/16/2021
Regional BB vs. TC
H
7:00
W-65-64

2/19/2021
Regional BB vs. South O'Brien. https://youtu.be/A_Jbhmiup4o (Live stream)
H
7:00
W-48-45

2/24/2021
Regional Final vs. Treynor
A
7:00
L-38-40

Head Coach: Jasmyn Flynn

Assistant Coaches: Drake Ruth and  Rick Larson

Activity Dates, Times and Locations are subject to change. If the exact location of an event is unknown the Map Link generated is for the High School hosting the event.
HC Homecoming
H Home A Away
Activity Cancelled
Activity Postponed
Versus is also used for additional information
If an activity is postponed watch for the reschedule date.
Iowa Western
Rick Grote
Paco's Tires
Rustic Cuts
Underwood Eagles
I-80 Sports Lounge
Pierce Communications
The Buck Snort
Eagles SITE MAP | Underwood 629 North Street Underwood Iowa 51576 Phone: 712-566-2703 Vistors:  210217
Copyright © 2010 - 2021 All rights reserved.