Underwood Community Schools

Girls Track Roster
Rustic Cuts
SWITA
I-80 Sports Lounge
Underwood Eagles
The Buck Snort
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rick Grote
Iowa Western
Flex Physical Therapy
T and K Flatwork
D and S Welding
Paco's Tires
State Farm
Underwood Eagles
Pierce Communications
Seidler Trucking
Rustic Cuts
SWITA
I-80 Sports Lounge
Underwood Eagles
The Buck Snort
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rick Grote
Iowa Western
Flex Physical Therapy
T and K Flatwork
D and S Welding
Paco's Tires
State Farm
Underwood Eagles
Pierce Communications
Seidler Trucking
SWITA
D and D Construction
US Bank
Flex Physical Therapy
T and K Flatwork
D and S Welding
State Farm
Underwood Eagles
Seidler Trucking

Underwood  Girls Track

Girls_Track Team Photo

Schedule

Date
Versus
H/A
Time
Result
Stats
Add Info
Map
4/1/2021
Audubon
A
4:30PM 
2nd Place

4/6/2021
Riverside Community Schools, East Mills, Fremont Mills, Griswold High School, Heartland Christian, IKM-Manning, Missouri Valley, Sidney, Tri-Center, West Harrison Hawkeyes
A
4:30PM 
1st 168 pts


4/8/2021
AHSTW, Audubon, East Mills, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Fremont Mills, Grand View Christian, Logan-Magnolia, Riverside Community Schools, West Harrison - Cancelled
A
4:30PM 

4/9/2021
Denison
A
4:30
2nd 110 pts


4/12/2021
Treynor, Clarinda, Fremont Mills, Iowa School for the Deaf, Logan-Magnolia, Missouri Valley, Red Oak, Riverside Community Schools, Shenandoah
A
4:30PM 
2nd 100.5 pts


4/13/2021
Griswold, AHSTW, Boyer Valley, Essex, Fremont Mills, Heartland Christian, Kuemper Catholic, Red Oak, Sidney, Southwest Valley High School, Woodbine
A
4:30PM 

4/15/2021
Tri-Center, AHSTW, Boyer Valley, Carroll Community, Denison-Schleswig, Griswold, Missouri Valley, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Treynor, West Harrison, Woodbine
A
4:30PM 

4/20/2021
Lewis Central
A
4:00PM 

4/23/2021
Underwood, AHSTW, Lewis Central, Logan Magnolia, Riverside Community Schools, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Treynor, Tri-Center
H
4:30PM 

4/27/2021
Audubon
A
4:30PM 

4/29/2021
Griswold High School
A
4:30PM 

5/4/2021
WIC Tournament
A
4:00PM 

5/10/2021
Tri-Center, AHSTW, Audubon, Cam, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, IKM-Manning, Logan-Magnolia, Missouri Valley, MVAOCOU, Nodaway Valley, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Treynor, Woodbine
A
4:30PM 

5/13/2021
District Final TBA
A
4:00PM 

Head Coach: Eric Hjelle

Assistant Coach: Levi Ettelmen

Activity Dates, Times and Locations are subject to change. If the exact location of an event is unknown the Map Link generated is for the High School hosting the event.
HC Homecoming
H Home A Away
Activity Cancelled
Activity Postponed
Versus is also used for additional information
If an activity is postponed watch for the reschedule date.
Rustic Cuts
I-80 Sports Lounge
Underwood Eagles
The Buck Snort
Rick Grote
Iowa Western
Paco's Tires
Pierce Communications
Eagles SITE MAP | Underwood 629 North Street Underwood Iowa 51576 Phone: 712-566-2703 Vistors:  210209
Copyright © 2010 - 2021 All rights reserved.