Underwood Community Schools

Wrestling Roster
D and S Welding
Pierce Communications
Flex Physical Therapy
NP Dodge Real Estate
SWITA
Underwood Eagles
Rick Grote
T and K Flatwork
State Farm
Seidler Trucking
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rustic Cuts
The Buck Snort
Underwood Eagles
Paco's Tires
I-80 Sports Lounge
Iowa Western
D and S Welding
Pierce Communications
Flex Physical Therapy
NP Dodge Real Estate
SWITA
Underwood Eagles
Rick Grote
T and K Flatwork
State Farm
Seidler Trucking
D and D Construction
US Bank
Rustic Cuts
The Buck Snort
Underwood Eagles
Paco's Tires
I-80 Sports Lounge
Iowa Western
D and S Welding
Flex Physical Therapy
SWITA
T and K Flatwork
State Farm
Seidler Trucking
D and D Construction
US Bank
Underwood Eagles

Underwood  Wrestling

Schedule

Date
Versus
H/A
Time
Result
Stats
Add Info
Map
12/1/2022
Meet - Riverside Community Schools, Glenwood
A
5:30PM

12/3/2022
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational SBL, Millard So., Spencer, Akron-West., Sioux Center, West. Christian, Riverside, Brandon Valley, Rock Valley, Estherville LC, St. Lake, SC North, Lawton-Bronson, SC East, Papillion-La Vista
A
9:30AM

12/6/2022
Westside Triangular - Westside, Creighton Prep
A
6:00PM

12/9/2022
Tournament Mid-America Center 30 Plus Teams
A
1:00PM

12/10/2022
Tournament Mid-America Center 30 Plus Teams
A
10:00AM

12/13/2022
Quad - Griswold High School, Missouri Valley, Nodaway Valley
H
5:30PM

12/17/2022
WIC Tournament @ Treynor
A
10:00AM

12/31/2022
Tournament @ Heider Center vs Creighton Prep
A
9:00AM

1/5/2023
Meet - Logan-Magnolia, Tri-Center, West Central Valley @ Logan-Magnolia
A
5:00PM

1/7/2023
Atlantic Tournament - Atlantic CSD, Audubon, AHSTW, New Hampton, Greene County, Bondurant-Farrar, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Glenwood, Denison, Interstate 35, Humboldt, Blair, Alta-Aurelia, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, Skutt Catholic, Red Oak
A
10:00AM

1/10/2023
AHSTW, Southwest Valley, West Central Valley
H
5:00PM

1/13/2023
Basehor-Linwood Invitational - 30 Plus Schools @ Basehor KS
A
11:30AM

1/14/2023
Basehor-Linwood Invitational - 30 Plus Schools @ Basehor KS
A
10:00AM

1/17/2023
Audubon, Treynor, Woodbine @ Audubon
A
5:30PM

1/21/2023
Urbandale Tny - S.E Polk, Cedar Falls, Emmetsburg, Johnston, Greene Cnty, Dowling, Waverly-Shell Rock, W. Des Moines Valley, Waukee, Ft. Dodge, Ames, PCM, Ft. Madison, Ankeny Cent., Lewis Central, N. Scott, Norwalk, Blair, ADM, Bettendorf, DCG, etc.
A

1/24/2023
Red Oak
A
5:30PM

1/28/2023
AC/GC Tny. - AHSTW, Baxter, CGD, CRB, East Union, Greene Cnty, MNW, Missouri Valley, Moravia, Nevada, Nodaway Valley, Ogden, Panorama, Riverside, SE Valley, SE Warren, SE Webster, Tri-Center, Van Meter, West Central Valley, Woodward-Granger
A
8:00AM

2/4/2023
Sectional Tournament TBD
A
TBD

2/11/2023
District Final TBD
A
TBD

2/16/2023
State @ TBD
A
TBD

2/17/2023
State @ TBD
A
TBD

2/18/2023
State @ TBD
A
TBD

Head Coach: Joe Stephens

Assistant Coaches: Mark Landers, Jake Head, Jay Collins

 

 

 

Activity Dates, Times and Locations are subject to change. If the exact location of an event is unknown the Map Link generated is for the High School hosting the event.
HC Homecoming
H Home A Away
Activity Cancelled
Activity Postponed
Versus is also used for additional information
If an activity is postponed watch for the reschedule date.
Pierce Communications
NP Dodge Real Estate
Underwood Eagles
Rick Grote
Rustic Cuts
The Buck Snort
Paco's Tires
I-80 Sports Lounge
Iowa Western
Eagles SITE MAP | Underwood 629 North Street Underwood Iowa 51576 Phone: 712-566-2703 Vistors:  310738
Copyright © 2010 - 2022 All rights reserved.