Underwood Community Schools

The Buck Snort
Paco's Tires
Rick Grote
Iowa Western
D and S Welding
Pierce Communications
Rustic Cuts
Underwood Eagles
I-80 Sports Lounge
SWITA
State Farm
Seidler Trucking
D and D Construction
US Bank
Flex Physical Therapy
Underwood Eagles
T and K Flatwork
The Buck Snort
Paco's Tires
Rick Grote
Iowa Western
D and S Welding
Pierce Communications
Rustic Cuts
Underwood Eagles
I-80 Sports Lounge
SWITA
State Farm
Seidler Trucking
D and D Construction
US Bank
Flex Physical Therapy
Underwood Eagles
T and K Flatwork
D and S Welding
SWITA
State Farm
Seidler Trucking
D and D Construction
US Bank
Flex Physical Therapy
Underwood Eagles
T and K Flatwork

Eagles Next 7 Days

Day
Date
Activity
Versus
Time
H/A
Map
Tuesday
4/13/2021
Boys Track
Harlan Community
4:30PM 
A

Tuesday
4/13/2021
Girls Track
Griswold, AHSTW, Boyer Valley, Essex, Fremont Mills, Heartland Christian, Kuemper Catholic, Red Oak, Sidney, Southwest Valley High School, Woodbine
4:30PM 
A

Tuesday
4/13/2021
Varsity Boys Soccer
Creston Community 
6:45PM 
H
 

Tuesday
4/13/2021
JV Boys Soccer
Creston Community 
6:45PM 
H
 

Thursday
4/15/2021
JH Boys Track
Griswold High School
4:00PM 
A

Thursday
4/15/2021
Boys Track
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
4:00PM 
A

Thursday
4/15/2021
JH Girls Track
Griswold High School
4:00PM 
A

Thursday
4/15/2021
Girls Track
Tri-Center, AHSTW, Boyer Valley, Carroll Community, Denison-Schleswig, Griswold, Missouri Valley, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Treynor, West Harrison, Woodbine
4:30PM 
A

Friday
4/16/2021
Boys Golf
Logan Magnolia 
4:00PM 
H
 

Friday
4/16/2021
Girls Golf
Logan Magnolia 
4:00PM 
H
 

Friday
4/16/2021
Boys Track
Underwood Invitational
4:30PM 
H

Saturday
4/17/2021
Varsity Boys Soccer
Atlantic CSD Tournament, Logan-Magnolia, West Central Valley
9:00AM 
A

Monday
4/19/2021
JH Girls Track
Treynor Invitational, AHSTW, Glenwood, Iowa School for the Deaf, Missouri Valley, Riverside Community Schools, Shenandoah
4:00PM 
A

Monday
4/19/2021
Girls Golf
IKM-Manning 
4:00PM 
A

Monday
4/19/2021
Boys Golf
IKM-Manning
4:00PM 
A

Monday
4/19/2021
JH Boys Track
Treynor Invitational, AHSTW, Glenwood, Iowa School for the Deaf, Missouri Valley, Riverside Community Schools, Shenandoah
4:00PM 
A

HC Homecoming
H Home A Away
Activity Cancelled
Activity Postponed
Check individual activity page for postponed or cancelled events.

Eagles Previous 14 Days

Date
Activity
Versus
Time
H/A
Result
Stats
4/12/2021
Boys Golf
Riverside Community Schools
4:00PM 
A
W-176-202

4/12/2021
Girls Golf
Riverside Community Schools 
4:00PM 
A

4/12/2021
Girls Track
Treynor, Clarinda, Fremont Mills, Iowa School for the Deaf, Logan-Magnolia, Missouri Valley, Red Oak, Riverside Community Schools, Shenandoah
4:30PM 
A
2nd 100.5 pts


4/12/2021
JV Boys Soccer
Treynor
5:00
H

4/10/2021
Varsity Girls Soccer
CBAL TNY vs. Des Moines East
2:30
A
W-7-2

4/10/2021
Boys Golf
IKM-Manning Tournament, AC/GC, Boyer Valley, Coon Rapids - Bayard
9:00AM 
A
2nd Place 353 pts


4/10/2021
Boys Track
IC Track Festival (Must Qualify to compete)
TBD
A

4/9/2021
Boys Golf
Treynor
4:00PM 
A
L-187-176

4/9/2021
Girls Golf
Treynor 
4:00PM 
A

4/9/2021
JV Boys Soccer
St. Albert Catholic Junior 
4:00PM 
A

4/9/2021
Girls Track
Denison
4:30
A
2nd 110 pts


4/9/2021
Varsity Girls Soccer
CBAL TNY vs. St. Albert
4:30
A
W-3-2

4/9/2021
Boys Track
Missouri Valley Resched. 4/8/2021
4:30PM 
A

4/9/2021
Varsity Boys Soccer
St. Albert Catholic Junior 
5:30PM 
A
L-0-5

4/8/2021
Boys Track
Missouri Valley
4:30PM 
A

4/8/2021
Girls Track
AHSTW, Audubon, East Mills, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Fremont Mills, Grand View Christian, Logan-Magnolia, Riverside Community Schools, West Harrison
4:30PM 
A

4/6/2021
JH Girls Track
Underwood Early Bird
4:00PM 
H

4/6/2021
JH Boys Track
Underwood Early Bird
4:00PM 
H

4/6/2021
Boys Track
Treynor Invitational
4:30PM 
A

4/6/2021
Girls Track
Riverside Community Schools, East Mills, Fremont Mills, Griswold High School, Heartland Christian, IKM-Manning, Missouri Valley, Sidney, Tri-Center, West Harrison Hawkeyes
4:30PM 
A
1st 168 pts


4/5/2021
Varsity Girls Soccer
Missouri Valley (Senior Night)
5:00PM 
H
W-4-1

4/5/2021
Varsity Boys Soccer
Missouri Valley (Senior Night)
6:30PM 
H
W-5-1

4/1/2021
Girls Track
Audubon
4:30PM 
A
2nd Place

3/30/2021
Boys Track
Audubon
4:30PM 
A

The Buck Snort
Paco's Tires
Rick Grote
Iowa Western
Pierce Communications
Rustic Cuts
Underwood Eagles
I-80 Sports Lounge
Eagles SITE MAP | Underwood 629 North Street Underwood Iowa 51576 Phone: 712-566-2703 Vistors:  210247
Copyright © 2010 - 2021 All rights reserved.